Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA
J.C.STAFF
- Format
- SPECIAL
- Episodes
- 1
- Status
- Finished
- Studio
- J.C.STAFF
- Genres
- Fantasy
Where to find one
Search for Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA was produced by the animation studio J.C.Staff as a promotional tie-in for the long-running Duel Masters trading card game and anime franchise. Released during the height of the franchise's popularity in Japan, the special was designed to leverage the established aesthetic of the series, which blends high-stakes card battle tropes with comedic character-driven narratives, serving as a standalone entry to bolster the brand's visibility across media formats.
The animation direction for the special followed the high-energy, colorful visual language typical of Shogakukan-published properties, emphasizing dynamic action sequences during card play. J.C.Staff brought their signature fluid character animation to the project, aiming to satisfy the existing fanbase while maintaining the core appeal of the Duel Masters world. The production was generally received as a standard extension of the franchise, fulfilling its role as a supplementary piece of content for established viewers.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA
Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. J.C.STAFF. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA on collecto.rs?
Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Duel Masters Special Movie: DO-KA is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





