Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
2011 • AIC A.S.T.A.
- Format
- MOVIE
- Aired
- 2011
- Episodes
- 1
- Status
- Finished
- Studio
- AIC A.S.T.A. · Funimation · NTT Docomo
- Genres
- Comedy · Drama · Ecchi · Romance
Where to find one
Search for Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork was produced by studio AIC A.S.T.A. and released in 2011 as a cinematic continuation of the popular Sora no Otoshimono anime series. The film serves as a pivotal entry in the franchise, adapting a significant arc from the original manga series by Suu Minazuki, which explores the complex and often tragic origins of the angeloids, specifically focusing on the character Hiyori Kazane.
The film was directed by Hisashi Saito, who aimed to balance the series' signature ecchi comedy with the darker, more dramatic narrative elements introduced in the manga. Upon its release, it was received as a bittersweet expansion of the series lore, praised by fans for deepening the emotional stakes of the story while maintaining the aesthetic continuity established in the television adaptation.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. 2011 • AIC A.S.T.A.. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork on collecto.rs?
Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





