Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15
2026
- Issue
- 15
- Cover date
- Jan 31, 2026
- Story title
- Vol. 15
Where to find one
Search for Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu, which translates to The Countryside Home Center Man's Free Isekai Life, is a light novel series that emerged from the popular Japanese web novel ecosystem. The narrative follows a protagonist who brings his expertise as a hardware store employee into a fantasy world, utilizing modern tools and DIY sensibilities to navigate his new surroundings. The series gained traction for its low-stakes, slice-of-life approach to the isekai genre, distinguishing itself from more combat-focused titles by emphasizing craftsmanship, resourcefulness, and community-building.
The fifteenth volume continues the established trend of the series, featuring character designs and illustrations by the long-term project illustrator. The series is published under the Alphapolis label, which specializes in adapting successful web-serialized fiction for print. Design-wise, the covers typically emphasize the protagonist's integration into the fantasy setting through his familiar tools, maintaining a visual consistency that appeals to fans of the 'slow life' subgenre. The series has remained a consistent performer within its niche, valued by readers for its focus on practical problem-solving in an imaginative context.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15
Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. 2026. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15 on collecto.rs?
Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Inaka no Home Center Otoko no Jiyū na Isekai Seikatsu #15 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





