Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2
2023
- Issue
- 2
- Cover date
- Sep 1, 2023
Where to find one
Search for Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- is a light novel series adapted from the popular web novel platform Shōsetsuka ni Narō. The series fits into the prominent isekai subgenre, which focuses on characters transported to fantasy worlds, though it distinguishes itself by emphasizing a more relaxed, slice-of-life narrative structure rather than high-stakes conflict or typical power-fantasy tropes. The second volume continues the central character's navigation of this new environment, expanding on the world-building introduced in the debut.
The physical publication is characterized by its light novel aesthetic, featuring cover illustrations and interior art typical of Japanese serialized fantasy media. The design choices aim to convey the gentle tone of the series, utilizing soft color palettes and character-focused art to signal the low-stress nature of the protagonist's journey. As part of a growing market for 'slow life' fantasy literature, the volume was received as a comfortable entry for readers seeking a respite from the more intense, action-oriented narratives common in the genre.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2
Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. 2023. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2 on collecto.rs?
Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Isekai jya Slow Life ha Mamanaranai -Hijirijuu no Shujin wa Shima Sodachi- #2 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





