Nakke Nakuttaja #1977
Semic Press Oy/Egmont Kustannus • 1977
- Series
- Nakke Nakuttaja
- Issue
- 1977
- Publisher
- Semic Press Oy/Egmont Kustannus
- Cover date
- Oct 1, 1977
Where to find one
Search for Nakke Nakuttaja #1977 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Nakke Nakuttaja is the Finnish translation of the long-running Woody Woodpecker comic book series, which featured the anarchic animated character created by Walter Lantz. These comics were adapted for the Finnish market to bring the popularity of the theatrical cartoons to a print medium, often featuring a blend of translated international scripts and supplementary material tailored for local readers.
The 1977 issue of Nakke Nakuttaja reflects the mid-to-late seventies era of European comic publishing, where the focus shifted toward maintaining the character's recognizable visual identity while integrating him into the distinct editorial style of Finnish children's periodicals. As a staple of newsstand culture during this period, the series relied on the character's established slapstick humor and irreverent personality to retain a consistent audience through several decades of circulation.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Nakke Nakuttaja #1977
Nakke Nakuttaja #1977 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. Semic Press Oy/Egmont Kustannus • 1977. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Nakke Nakuttaja #1977 on collecto.rs?
Nakke Nakuttaja #1977 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Nakke Nakuttaja #1977?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Nakke Nakuttaja #1977 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Nakke Nakuttaja #1977 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





