
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Crush Confidence
Welcome to Rathe WTR063 • common
- Set
- Welcome to Rathe
- Number
- WTR063
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Rainbow
- Edition
- Unlimited
- Class
- Guardian
- Pitch
- 1
- Card type
- Action
Where to find one
Search for Crush Confidence on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Crush Confidence was released as part of Welcome to Rathe, the debut set for the Flesh and Blood trading card game, which launched in 2019. Designed by James White and published by Legend Story Studios, the set introduced the core gameplay mechanics of the Rathe universe, focusing on a class-based combat system that emphasized fatigue and strategic resource management. As a common action card, Crush Confidence was integrated into the gameplay to support the Brute class, providing a tactical way to punish opponents through discard effects.
The aesthetic of the card reflects the gritty, high-fantasy tone established for the world of Rathe. Like many cards in this initial release, the illustration was commissioned to emphasize the raw, visceral power of the Brute specialization. It was received by the community as a functional utility piece that helped define the early competitive Brute archetype, specifically by incentivizing players to push for higher damage thresholds to trigger its ability. The card remains a quintessential example of the game’s early mechanical design language.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Crush Confidence
Crush Confidence is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Welcome to Rathe WTR063 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Crush Confidence on collecto.rs?
Crush Confidence doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Crush Confidence?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Crush Confidence catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Crush Confidence is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free




























