
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Homage to Ancestors
Part the Mistveil MST096 • common
- Set
- Part the Mistveil
- Number
- MST096
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Pitch
- 3
- Card type
- Instant
Where to find one
Search for Homage to Ancestors on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Homage to Ancestors is a common instant card featured in the Part the Mistveil expansion for Flesh and Blood, released by Legend Story Studios in 2024. This set marked a significant milestone for the game as it introduced the region of Misteria, a thematic departure focused on eastern-inspired aesthetics, serenity, and the pursuit of spiritual mastery.
The card’s artwork reflects the contemplative and ritualistic design language established by the development team to represent the culture of the Mistveil. By utilizing the instant card type, the design encourages tactical depth, allowing players to bridge the gap between their actions and the veneration of their history during gameplay, fitting the thematic narrative of honoring predecessors.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Homage to Ancestors
Homage to Ancestors is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Part the Mistveil MST096 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Homage to Ancestors on collecto.rs?
Homage to Ancestors doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Homage to Ancestors?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Homage to Ancestors catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Homage to Ancestors is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free













