
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Mark the Prey
Silver Age Chapter 2 - Arakni, Web of Deceit SAR016 • common
- Set
- Silver Age Chapter 2 - Arakni, Web of Deceit
- Number
- SAR016
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Class
- Assassin
- Pitch
- 1
- Card type
- Action
Where to find one
Search for Mark the Prey on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Mark the Prey was released as part of the Silver Age Chapter 2 set for the Flesh and Blood trading card game, specifically within the Arakni, Web of Deceit product line. Designed by Legend Story Studios, this set was crafted to flesh out the mechanics of the Assassin class, introducing players to complex interaction strategies that revolve around manipulating the opponent's deck and predicting their next moves. As a common rarity card, it was intended to serve as a foundational piece for players building budget-conscious or draft-based decks centered on the game's stealth and manipulation themes.
The visual design of the card aligns with the dark, gothic aesthetic established for the Arakni character and the broader environment of the game's setting. The artwork emphasizes the predatory nature of the assassin, focusing on the moment of selection and impending strike. Upon its release, the card was received by the player base as a utility piece that rewards tactical foresight, illustrating the developer's commitment to creating deep, layered gameplay even at the most accessible rarity tiers.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Mark the Prey
Mark the Prey is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Silver Age Chapter 2 - Arakni, Web of Deceit SAR016 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Mark the Prey on collecto.rs?
Mark the Prey doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Mark the Prey?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Mark the Prey catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Mark the Prey is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free


















