
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Rally the Rearguard
Heavy Hitters HVY229 • common
- Set
- Heavy Hitters
- Number
- HVY229
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Pitch
- 2
- Card type
- Action
Where to find one
Search for Rally the Rearguard on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Rally the Rearguard is an action card introduced in the Heavy Hitters set for the Flesh and Blood trading card game. Released in early 2024, the set was designed to emphasize the mechanics of the Guardian, Brute, and Warrior classes, focusing on high-impact, physical combat maneuvers that define the game's arena-style tactical play.
The card features artwork consistent with the aesthetic direction of the Heavy Hitters expansion, which draws on themes of gladiatorial combat and gritty fantasy warfare. As a common card, it was crafted to provide accessible utility to players, specifically supporting defensive strategies that allow a player to stabilize their board state during intense exchanges.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Rally the Rearguard
Rally the Rearguard is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Heavy Hitters HVY229 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Rally the Rearguard on collecto.rs?
Rally the Rearguard doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Rally the Rearguard?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Rally the Rearguard catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Rally the Rearguard is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free
































