
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Ruu'di, Gem Keeper
LSS Promos LSS001 • promo
- Set
- LSS Promos
- Number
- LSS001
- Rarity
- Promo
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Card type
- Hero
Where to find one
Search for Ruu'di, Gem Keeper on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Ruu'di, Gem Keeper, cataloged as LSS001, stands as a foundational piece of the Legend Story Studios promotional collection. Issued in the early stages of the Flesh and Blood trading card game ecosystem, this card was designed as a unique hero character intended for demonstration play and organized play events. Its creation served as a bridge between the core sets, providing players with a distinctive, low-complexity entry point to the game's mechanics while helping to establish the visual identity of the brand.
The character design reflects the illustrative focus of the Flesh and Blood art team, emphasizing a fantasy aesthetic characterized by ornate detail and a thematic connection to precious stones. As a hero card, Ruu'di was crafted to emphasize the game’s focus on equipment-based interaction. The card received a positive reception from collectors and early adopters who valued its status as the inaugural promotional hero, marking the beginning of the studio's tradition of releasing limited-run cards to foster community engagement at gaming tournaments.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Ruu'di, Gem Keeper
Ruu'di, Gem Keeper is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. LSS Promos LSS001 • promo. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Ruu'di, Gem Keeper on collecto.rs?
Ruu'di, Gem Keeper doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Ruu'di, Gem Keeper?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Ruu'di, Gem Keeper catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Ruu'di, Gem Keeper is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










