
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Sack the Shifty
Dynasty DYN143 • common
- Set
- Dynasty
- Number
- DYN143
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Class
- Assassin
- Pitch
- 2
- Card type
- Action
Where to find one
Search for Sack the Shifty on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Sack the Shifty, identified as card DYN143, is a common action card from the Dynasty trading card game set. Released during the game's initial growth phase, the set was designed to introduce strategic defensive maneuvers into the core gameplay loop. It reflects the thematic focus of the Dynasty series, which emphasized high-stakes tactical play and the shifting fortunes of its fictional political setting.
The card features artwork commissioned to convey the fast-paced, disruptive nature of a defensive action within the game's engine. As a common card, it was produced to ensure players had ready access to essential game mechanics, serving as a foundational tool for deck builders. While it lacked the prestige of rare, foil-stamped counterparts, it was well-regarded by the community for its straightforward utility and clarity of design.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Sack the Shifty
Sack the Shifty is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Dynasty DYN143 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Sack the Shifty on collecto.rs?
Sack the Shifty doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Sack the Shifty?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Sack the Shifty catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Sack the Shifty is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free















