
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Seismic Surge
Oldhim Blitz Deck OLD032 • token
- Set
- Oldhim Blitz Deck
- Number
- OLD032
- Rarity
- Token
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Class
- Guardian
- Card type
- Token
Where to find one
Search for Seismic Surge on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Seismic Surge is a token card introduced in the Oldhim Blitz Deck for the Flesh and Blood trading card game, released by Legend Story Studios. Designed to support the hero Oldhim, Grandfather of Eternity, this card serves as a visual representation of a persistent effect within the game's mechanics, specifically helping to manage resources and defensive capabilities during combat.
The art and design of the card reflect the rugged, elemental aesthetic of the Rathe setting, emphasizing the earth-shaping powers associated with the Guardian class. As a token, it was not intended to be collected in booster packs as a rare pull, but rather provided as a functional piece of game equipment to ensure players could effectively execute the specific strategies intended for the Oldhim pre-constructed deck.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Seismic Surge
Seismic Surge is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Oldhim Blitz Deck OLD032 • token. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Seismic Surge on collecto.rs?
Seismic Surge doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Seismic Surge?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Seismic Surge catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Seismic Surge is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free




















