
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
To Be Continued...
Super Slam SUP208 • common
- Set
- Super Slam
- Number
- SUP208
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Standard
- Edition
- No edition
- Class
- Guardian
- Pitch
- 3
- Card type
- Instant
Where to find one
Search for To Be Continued... on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The To Be Continued... card from the Super Slam set was released as part of an expansion designed to capture the high-energy, cinematic nature of professional wrestling narratives. Released during a period when trading card culture was heavily focused on interactive gameplay, this card was categorized as an instant, meant to represent a sudden narrative shift or a cliffhanger event that disrupts the momentum of a match.
The design features the bold, high-contrast typography common to the set, aiming to mimic the aesthetics of television title cards and vintage pulp comics. While it functions as a common rarity card, the illustration was developed by the creative team to serve as a versatile utility piece for players, allowing them to pause or extend turn phases, which made it a frequently utilized, if understated, element in competitive deck builds of that era.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About To Be Continued...
To Be Continued... is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Super Slam SUP208 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track To Be Continued... on collecto.rs?
To Be Continued... doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of To Be Continued...?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the To Be Continued... catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for To Be Continued... is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










