
Image via the-fab-cube/flesh-and-blood-cards
Torrent of Tempo
Crucible of War CRU071 • common
- Set
- Crucible of War
- Number
- CRU071
- Rarity
- Common
- Foiling
- Rainbow
- Edition
- Unlimited
- Class
- Ninja
- Pitch
- 3
- Card type
- Action
Where to find one
Search for Torrent of Tempo on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Torrent of Tempo is a common action card released in the Crucible of War set for the Flesh and Blood trading card game. Published by Legend Story Studios in 2020, this set served as the game's first supplemental expansion, designed to broaden the strategic options for existing hero classes rather than introducing an entirely new base game. It represents the tactical depth characteristic of the game's design philosophy, where cards are balanced around pitch values and class-specific synergy.
The card's design aesthetic follows the high-fantasy, gritty illustrative style curated by Legend Story Studios to define the world of Rathe. Like many commons in the set, it was created to provide reliable utility for players during the deck-building process. Its reception among the player base centered on its role in facilitating momentum-based combat, solidifying its place as a functional piece within the broader ecosystem of the set's expanded arsenal.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Torrent of Tempo
Torrent of Tempo is a card in the Flesh and Blood catalog on collecto.rs. Crucible of War CRU071 • common. Catalog data is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Torrent of Tempo on collecto.rs?
Torrent of Tempo doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Torrent of Tempo?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other flesh and blood collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Torrent of Tempo catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Torrent of Tempo is sourced from the Flesh and Blood catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free
























