8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue
other
- Set number
- 5007285-1
- Availability
- In production
- Released
- 2022
- Theme
- Other
- Barcode
- 5711938033484
Where to find one
Search for 8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The 8 Stud Brick Shelf, released under set number 5007285-1, represents the expansion of the Lego brand into functional home decor. Produced by Room Copenhagen, a company licensed to create storage and organizational products using the iconic Lego aesthetic, the shelf was designed to mimic the exact proportions and geometry of a standard 8-stud building brick. It emerged from a broader push by the brand to integrate playfulness into adult living spaces, offering a modular storage solution that reflects the heritage of the toy system while serving a practical purpose.
The design prioritizes minimalism and modularity, echoing the visual language established by Lego's core products. By utilizing the company's signature design language, the shelf bridges the gap between classic building components and contemporary wall-mounted furniture. It was received as a versatile aesthetic choice for collectors looking to display memorabilia or store daily items, with its matte finish and recognizable shape serving as a subtle nod to the influence of Danish industrial design on modern interiors.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real LEGO sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About 8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue
8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. Other. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this set yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track 8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue on collecto.rs?
8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of 8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other LEGO sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the 8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for 8 Stud Brick Shelf Blue is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking LEGO sets free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free




