Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2
other
- Set number
- BRICKFANATICS002-1
- Availability
- In production
- Released
- 2018
- Theme
- Other
Where to find one
Search for Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Brick Fanatics magazine was launched to provide a dedicated, independent print resource for adult LEGO enthusiasts, filling a gap in the market for high-quality editorial content regarding set reviews, building techniques, and industry news. Issue 2 was published in early 2019, serving as a continuation of the brand's effort to move beyond simple product catalogues and into long-form journalism, focusing on the cultural impact and design processes behind various LEGO themes.
The publication is produced by the team behind the Brick Fanatics website, which was established to cover the hobby from an analytical perspective. The magazine’s design aesthetic emphasizes professional photography and clean, minimalist layouts that mirror the modern branding of the LEGO Group itself. Upon its release, the magazine was well-received by the community for its detailed interviews and deep dives into set development, helping to solidify the publication’s status as a respected archive for the hobby.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real LEGO sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2
Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2 is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. Other. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this set yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2 on collecto.rs?
Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other LEGO sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Brick Fanatics magazine issue 2 is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking LEGO sets free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





