Build Me 'Emotions'
other • 188 pcs
- Set number
- 45018-1
- Availability
- Retired
- Pieces
- 188
- Original RRP
- $94.95
- Released
- 2016
- Theme
- Other
- Barcode
- 5702015608817
Where to find one
Search for Build Me 'Emotions' on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The LEGO Build Me 'Emotions' set, numbered 45018, was developed as a specialized educational resource within the LEGO Education line. Released as part of a series designed to foster social-emotional learning, the set was intended for use in classroom and early childhood settings to help children explore facial expressions and interpersonal dynamics through tactile, hands-on construction.
The design of the set focuses on versatility and intuitive play, featuring a variety of character heads and expression pieces that allow students to mirror and build different emotional states. By emphasizing building as a bridge to communication, the set was well-received by educators for its ability to facilitate discussions about complex feelings in a structured, accessible environment.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Build Me 'Emotions'
Build Me 'Emotions' is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. Other • 188 pcs. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No public sets collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Build Me 'Emotions' on collecto.rs?
Build Me 'Emotions' doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Build Me 'Emotions'?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other lego sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Build Me 'Emotions' catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Build Me 'Emotions' is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs sets tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





