Emperor Palpatine
star-wars • 7 pcs
- Set number
- 912169-1
- Availability
- In production
- Pieces
- 7
- Released
- 2021
- Theme
- Star Wars
- Minifigures
- 1
Where to find one
Search for Emperor Palpatine on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Who's collecting this
Real sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Emperor Palpatine
Emperor Palpatine is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. Star-wars • 7 pcs. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No public sets collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Emperor Palpatine on collecto.rs?
Emperor Palpatine doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Emperor Palpatine?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other lego sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Emperor Palpatine catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Emperor Palpatine is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs sets tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











