LEGO Chess
other • 1450 pcs
- Set number
- 40174-1
- Availability
- Retired
- Pieces
- 1,450
- Original RRP
- $64.99
- Released
- 2017
- Theme
- Other
- Barcode
- 5702015868419
Where to find one
Search for LEGO Chess on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Who's collecting this
Real sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About LEGO Chess
LEGO Chess is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. Other • 1450 pcs. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No public sets collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track LEGO Chess on collecto.rs?
LEGO Chess doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of LEGO Chess?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other lego sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the LEGO Chess catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for LEGO Chess is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs sets tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





