
Image via lorcanajson.org
Splatter Phoenix
Winterspell 153 • uncommon
- Set
- Winterspell
- Number
- 153
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- Ink
- Sapphire
- Card type
- Character
- Ink cost
- 2
- Inkable
- Yes
Where to find one
Search for Splatter Phoenix on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Splatter Phoenix was released as part of the Winterspell set, a collection known for its ethereal, icy aesthetic and intricate card art. This character card was designed to fit within the set's narrative of elemental transformation, representing a burst of magical energy contained within a fleeting, avian form.
The illustration for this card emphasizes a dynamic, gestural art style, moving away from the more traditional static portraits seen in the game's earlier releases. While it maintains an uncommon rarity, the card is frequently cited by players for its distinctive visual identity, which challenged the standard design language of the Winterspell expansion upon its debut.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Splatter Phoenix
Splatter Phoenix is a card in the Disney Lorcana catalog on collecto.rs. Winterspell 153 • uncommon. Catalog data is sourced from the Lorcana catalog. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Splatter Phoenix on collecto.rs?
Splatter Phoenix doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Splatter Phoenix?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other disney lorcana collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Splatter Phoenix catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Splatter Phoenix is sourced from the Lorcana catalog. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










