Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk
Marvel Super Heroes 359 • mythic
- Set
- Marvel Super Heroes
- Collector number
- 359
- Rarity
- Mythic
- Mana cost
- blue mana
- Type
- Creature
- Colors
- Green · Red · Blue
- Artist
- Jim Cheung & Jay David Ramos
- Market price
- $20.52
What it does
X mana X mana, tap: Draw X cards. Activate only as a sorcery.
2 generic mana red mana red mana green mana green mana: Transform Bruce Banner. Activate only as a sorcery.
Where you can play it
- StandardLegal
- PioneerLegal
- ModernLegal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlLegal
- HistoricLegal
- TimelessLegal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk card, numbered 359, originates from the expansive Marvel Super Heroes trading card series. This card was produced to capitalize on the enduring popularity of Marvel's iconic characters during the height of the collectible card craze in the early 1990s. The set was designed to act as a comprehensive visual encyclopedia for fans, featuring dynamic illustrations that showcased the dramatic duality of the character’s transformation from the brilliant, reserved scientist into the unstoppable, rage-fueled titan.
The design of this specific card emphasizes the narrative depth of the character through a split-composition layout, common in the series to highlight hero-versus-alter-ego dynamics. Artists for the Marvel Super Heroes line often drew from decades of established comic book lore, aiming to capture the essence of the character’s origin and his ongoing struggle with his internal power. Upon release, the set was well-received by collectors who sought a tangible way to catalog the sprawling Marvel universe, securing its place as a staple of the era's hobbyist culture.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk
Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Marvel Super Heroes 359 • mythic. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk on collecto.rs?
Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Bruce Banner // The Incredible Hulk is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free














