Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
Commander Anthology 111 • mythic
- Set
- Commander Anthology
- Collector number
- 111
- Rarity
- Mythic
- Mana cost
- 3 generic mana green mana green mana
- Type
- Planeswalker
- Colors
- Green
- Artist
- Adam Paquette
- Finish
- Foil
What it does
+2: Create a 1/1 green Elf Druid creature token with "tap: Add green mana."
−2: Destroy target artifact or enchantment.
−6: Draw a card for each green creature you control.
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury can be your commander.
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerNot legal
- ModernNot legal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlNot legal
- HistoricNot legal
- TimelessNot legal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury was originally introduced as the face commander of the mono-green 'Guided by Nature' deck in the 2014 Commander product release. Designed to showcase the power of elves and mana-ramp strategies, the card depicts the legendary elf planeswalker who sacrificed herself to mend the time rifts over Dominaria. The artwork for the Commander Anthology iteration retains the original illustration by Adam Paquette, who captured the character's connection to the forest and her formidable magical presence.
The Commander Anthology release served as a retrospective compilation, bundling popular decks from previous years into a single premium package. By including Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury, Wizards of the Coast sought to provide players with accessible versions of high-demand cards that had become staples of the green-aligned Commander format. The card is widely respected for its utility, offering players board control, creature generation, and long-term card advantage through its loyalty abilities.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Commander Anthology 111 • mythic. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury on collecto.rs?
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free


















