Law-Rune Enforcer
Ravnica: Clue Edition 64 • common
- Set
- Ravnica: Clue Edition
- Collector number
- 64
- Rarity
- Common
- Mana cost
- white mana
- Type
- Creature
- Colors
- White
- Artist
- Eric Deschamps
- Market price
- $0.11
What it does
1 generic mana, tap: Tap target creature with mana value 2 or greater.
"See that no one enters or leaves New Prahv today. And notify me at once of any Planeswalker activity."— Dovin Baan
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerLegal
- ModernLegal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperLegal
- BrawlLegal
- HistoricLegal
- TimelessLegal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Law-Rune Enforcer on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Law-Rune Enforcer originated in the Ravnica: Clue Edition release, a specialty product designed to merge the strategic mechanics of Magic: The Gathering with the thematic elements of the classic mystery board game Clue. The card is a reprint of the creature first introduced in the Modern Horizons set, updated here with thematic art to suit the investigation-heavy aesthetic of the Ravnica-themed crossover.
The illustration for this iteration maintains the high-fantasy aesthetic consistent with the plane of Ravnica, emphasizing the rigid, orderly nature of the Azorius Senate. By utilizing existing card templates and applying them to a new interactive tabletop experience, the design aimed to provide players with a functional gameplay piece that doubles as a thematic token within the self-contained murder mystery variant of the game.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Law-Rune Enforcer
Law-Rune Enforcer is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Ravnica: Clue Edition 64 • common. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Law-Rune Enforcer on collecto.rs?
Law-Rune Enforcer doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Law-Rune Enforcer?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Law-Rune Enforcer catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Law-Rune Enforcer is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free













