Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e
Yairo Suzu
- Mangaka
- Yairo Suzu
- First published
- 2020
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Reincarnation · Romance · Sexual Violence · Drama
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Haikei 'Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime' Datta Watashitachi e, authored by Yairo Suzu, is a light novel volume that emerged from the vibrant landscape of Japanese web-serialized fiction. The work captures the popular 'reincarnation' and 'second chance' tropes common in contemporary light novel publishing, focusing on the complex emotional reconciliation between its central protagonists. It was created to provide a poignant narrative exploration of lost time and interpersonal healing within a fantasy setting.
The design and illustration of this volume reflect the aesthetic conventions of the modern light novel market, emphasizing delicate character portraiture and evocative color palettes designed to convey a sense of gentle melancholy. Like many titles in its genre, it was published to cater to an audience interested in character-driven drama rather than strictly action-oriented fantasy. Upon its release, it was well-received by readers within the genre for its sensitive handling of themes regarding past life regret and long-term romantic devotion.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e
Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Yairo Suzu. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e on collecto.rs?
Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Haikei "Kouri no Kishi to Hazere-Hime" Datta Watashitachi e is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





