Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo.
Haine Mika(羽衣音ミカ)
- Mangaka
- Haine Mika(羽衣音ミカ)
- First published
- 2019
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Romance · Drama · Adaptation
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo. on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo, written and illustrated by Haine Mika, emerged within the contemporary landscape of Japanese shojo and josei manga, where themes of interpersonal connection and existential melancholy are frequently explored. The work reflects a narrative style focused on the fragility of relationships and the emotional resonance of fading presence, capturing the aesthetic sensibilities common to modern serialized manga that target readers interested in introspective storytelling.
The creative direction of Haine Mika is characterized by a delicate illustrative style that prioritizes atmospheric character expressions to underscore the emotional weight of the script. As part of a broader trend of character-driven manga in the digital and physical print markets, the volume was received as a poignant addition to the genre, noted for its ability to balance internal monologue with thematic depth. It represents the artist's dedication to the nuanced exploration of grief and identity.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real manga collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo.
Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo. is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Haine Mika(羽衣音ミカ). Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this series yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo. on collecto.rs?
Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo. doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo.?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo. catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Kimi no Sekai Kara Watashi ga Kiete mo. is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking manga free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





