Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday)
Shindou Nanaguo
- Mangaka
- Shindou Nanaguo
- First published
- 2025
- Status
- Ongoing
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Action · Comedy · Magic · Fantasy
- Content rating
- Suggestive
Where to find one
Search for Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday) on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei, or Doomsday, is a manga series authored by Shindou Nanaguo that explores apocalyptic themes through a distinctively dark, psychological lens. The series reflects the post-millennial anxieties prevalent in late 20th and early 21st-century Japanese seinen manga, which often utilized disaster scenarios to probe human morality and the fragility of societal structures when faced with inevitable collapse.
Shindou Nanaguo’s design for the series prioritizes a stark, atmospheric aesthetic that leans into the genre's tropes of impending doom. By grounding the narrative in the tension of a ticking clock, the artist creates a sense of constant urgency. Upon its release, the work was noted by readers for its gritty character studies and the deliberate pacing that differentiates it from more action-oriented titles within the same thematic landscape.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday)
Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday) is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Shindou Nanaguo. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday) on collecto.rs?
Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday) doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday)?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday) catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Kyuusei no Shuumatsu Dokei (Doomsday) is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free)




%22%20to%20%22Bunshibunkai%20(Release)%22%20no%20Nouryoku%20wo%20Kakushiteitara%20Tsuihou%20Sareru%20~Fuuin%20Shiteita%20Maou%20ga%20Abaredashita%20mitai%20dakedo%2C%20S-Rank%20Boukensha%20to%20Dungeon%20Seiha%20Suru%20)
