Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng
Also known as Sweet Little Love Story
A Er En (阿尔恩)
- Mangaka
- A Er En (阿尔恩)
- First published
- 2021
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- Chinese
- Genres
- Award Winning · Long Strip · Romance · Boys' Love
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng, created by the artist known as A Er En, emerged as a notable title within the contemporary Chinese indie manga landscape. The series was developed to capture a sense of pastoral tranquility and emotional intimacy, reflecting a growing movement among independent creators to move away from high-stakes action tropes toward character-driven, slice-of-life narratives that resonate with the daily experiences of young urban readers.
The aesthetic of the work is defined by a soft, delicate illustrative style that prioritizes atmospheric lighting and subtle facial expressions. Upon its release, it was well-received within specialized web-comic communities and indie publishing circles for its gentle pacing and the emotive quality of A Er En's line work, which helped establish the artist as a distinct voice in the digital serial format.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng
Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. A Er En (阿尔恩). Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng on collecto.rs?
Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Liànliàn Xiǎo Tián Gěng is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free



