Tennen x Renai ÷ Model
Minase Ai
- Mangaka
- Minase Ai
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Oneshot · Romance · Comedy
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Tennen x Renai ÷ Model on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Tennen x Renai ÷ Model is a shojo manga series created by the mangaka Minase Ai, known for her contributions to the genre in Japanese magazines like Sho-Comi. The series emerged during a period of high popularity for school-life romance narratives, fitting into a tradition of stories that explore the intersection of adolescent romantic development and the pressures of public image or vocational aspirations.
The narrative follows the standard conventions of the romance manga genre, emphasizing character-driven emotional stakes and the aesthetic sensibilities common to contemporary shojo illustrations. Minase Ai’s work is characterized by expressive character designs and a focus on the romantic turbulence of its leads, which garnered a dedicated readership among fans of the magazine's serialized format who appreciated the earnest delivery of its themes.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Tennen x Renai ÷ Model
Tennen x Renai ÷ Model is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Minase Ai. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Tennen x Renai ÷ Model on collecto.rs?
Tennen x Renai ÷ Model doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Tennen x Renai ÷ Model?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Tennen x Renai ÷ Model catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Tennen x Renai ÷ Model is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free


)





)