Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita
Also known as My Fate Changed While I Was Napping
Gacchi
- Mangaka
- Gacchi
- First published
- 2025
- Status
- Ongoing
- Original language
- Japanese
- Genres
- Romance · Magic · Drama · Fantasy
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita, translated as My Fate Changed While I Was Napping, emerged from the dense and prolific landscape of Japanese web-based manga and self-published literature. Authored by the creator known as Gacchi, the work captures the essence of contemporary 'isekai' and slice-of-life subgenres, focusing on themes of sudden transformation and the whims of destiny that have become staples of the digital manga format. It reflects a trend where creators use web platforms to build intimate, serial narratives that resonate directly with niche audiences before moving into wider circulation.
The design and artistic approach prioritize an accessible, character-driven aesthetic typical of modern light novels and manga adaptations. Gacchi employs a lighthearted visual style that balances the surreal premise of the title with grounded, expressive character work. Upon its release, the series was received as a charming entry in the saturated market of fantasy-comedy manga, noted for its straightforward execution and the comfortingly predictable tropes that appeal to fans of the genre.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real series collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita
Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Gacchi. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No public series collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita on collecto.rs?
Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Utata Nekashiteiru ma ni Ummei ga Kawarimashita is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs series tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free







