White Blood
Also known as Unholy Blood
Lim Lina
- Mangaka
- Lim Lina
- First published
- 2020
- Status
- Completed
- Original language
- Korean
- Genres
- Action · Long Strip · Romance · Fantasy
- Content rating
- Safe
Where to find one
Search for White Blood on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
White Blood, also known as Unholy Blood, is a webtoon series created by the South Korean artist Lim Lina. Originally serialized on Naver Webtoon, the work emerged during a period of significant growth for the digital manhwa industry, catering to a global audience with its polished, high-contrast aesthetic and themes of supernatural redemption.
The story centers on Hayan Park, a vampire who hides her true identity to live a normal human life until an incident forces her to reclaim her powers. Lim Lina’s design philosophy emphasized expressive, dynamic action sequences and a distinctive monochromatic visual style, which was highly praised by readers for its cinematic quality and clear character silhouettes, distinguishing it from many contemporary titles in the supernatural genre.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real manga collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About White Blood
White Blood is a series in the Manga catalog on collecto.rs. Lim Lina. Catalog data is sourced from MangaDex. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this series yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track White Blood on collecto.rs?
White Blood doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of White Blood?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your series, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other manga collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the White Blood catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for White Blood is sourced from MangaDex. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking manga free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your series is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every series you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





