
Image via pokemontcg.io
N's Zoroark ex
Ascended Heroes 137/217 • holo-rare
- Set
- Ascended Heroes
- Number
- 137/217
- Rarity
- Double Rare
- Released
- 2026
- Energy type
- darkness energy
- Finish
- Foil
- Artist
- takuyoa
What it does
You must discard a card from your hand in order to use this Ability. Once during your turn, you may draw 2 cards.
Choose 1 of your Benched N's Pokémon's attacks and use it as this attack.
Pokémon ex rule: When your Pokémon ex is Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.
Where you can play it
- StandardLegal
- ExpandedLegal
- UnlimitedLegal
Card text © Pokémon / Nintendo / Creatures / GAME FREAK, via pokemontcg.io. Not produced by or endorsed by The Pokémon Company. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for N's Zoroark ex on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
N's Zoroark ex was released as part of the Ascended Heroes expansion, drawing inspiration from the iconic relationship between the trainer N and his signature Pokémon partner, Zoroark, from the Unova region games. This card was designed to highlight Zoroark’s unique ability to mimic others, reflecting the character's mysterious nature and the strategic depth of the Dark-type archetype in the trading card game.
The card features dynamic illustration work that emphasizes the fluid, shadowy aesthetic associated with the Pokémon, crafted to appeal to both competitive players and collectors who value thematic consistency with the series' narrative. Upon its release, it was well-received by the player base for its balanced utility and thematic loyalty, cementing its place as a standout card within the Ascended Heroes set.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About N's Zoroark ex
N's Zoroark ex is a card in the Pokémon Cards catalog on collecto.rs. Ascended Heroes 137/217 • holo-rare. Catalog data is sourced from pokemontcg.io. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track N's Zoroark ex on collecto.rs?
N's Zoroark ex doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of N's Zoroark ex?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other pokémon cards collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the N's Zoroark ex catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for N's Zoroark ex is sourced from pokemontcg.io. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free















