
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing
2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP15-EN084 • super-rare
- Set
- 2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack
- Printing code
- MP15-EN084
- Rarity
- Super rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Earth
- Level / Rank
- 3
- ATK
- 1600
- DEF
- 0
Where to find one
Search for Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing was originally introduced in the 2014 core booster set Duelist Alliance, serving as a core component of the Yang Zing archetype. Inspired by Chinese mythology, the Yang Zing monsters are based on the nine sons of the dragon, with Bi'an representing the seventh son, often depicted as a tiger-like creature associated with justice and litigation. The design leans into this mythological theme, blending traditional eastern aesthetics with the high-fantasy visual language characteristic of the Yu-Gi-Oh! trading card game.
The 2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, which featured this specific iteration of the card, was designed to provide players with a more accessible way to acquire competitive cards from the previous year’s sets. As a Super Rare card within this reprint collection, Bi'an provided players with a reliable defensive utility that allowed for special summoning during the opponent's turn. It was well-regarded among competitive players for its consistency and its ability to protect the board, becoming a staple in many successful competitive deck builds throughout its tournament cycle.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing
Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. 2015 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP15-EN084 • super-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing on collecto.rs?
Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Bi'an, Earth of the Yang Zing is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











