
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Danger!? Jackalope?
Cybernetic Horizon CYHO-EN085 • ultra-rare
- Set
- Cybernetic Horizon
- Printing code
- CYHO-EN085
- Rarity
- Ultra rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Dark
- Level / Rank
- 3
- ATK
- 500
- DEF
- 2000
Where to find one
Search for Danger!? Jackalope? on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Danger! Jackalope? card was released in 2018 as part of the Cybernetic Horizon booster set for the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game. It debuted as part of the Danger! archetype, a series of cards inspired by legendary cryptids designed to introduce a high-risk, high-reward discard mechanic into the game. The aesthetic reflects the whimsical yet edgy tone common to the series, blending folklore motifs with dynamic, action-oriented card art.
The Danger! archetype was conceived by Konami to offer a recurring engine that rewards players for discarding their own cards, changing the competitive landscape of the game upon its release. The Jackalope, depicted as a leporid with the antlers of a deer, serves as a crucial support piece for the deck, known for its ability to summon another Danger! monster from the deck upon being discarded. It was well-received by players for its utility and consistency, establishing itself as a staple within its archetype.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Danger!? Jackalope?
Danger!? Jackalope? is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Cybernetic Horizon CYHO-EN085 • ultra-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Danger!? Jackalope? on collecto.rs?
Danger!? Jackalope? doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Danger!? Jackalope??
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Danger!? Jackalope? catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Danger!? Jackalope? is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free














