
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Five-Headed Dragon
Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage Special Set SD09-ENSS1 • ultra-rare
- Set
- Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage Special Set
- Printing code
- SD09-ENSS1
- Rarity
- Ultra rare
- Card type
- Fusion monster
- Attribute
- Dark
- Level / Rank
- 12
- ATK
- 5000
- DEF
- 5000
Where to find one
Search for Five-Headed Dragon on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Five-Headed Dragon first appeared in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game as a powerful fusion monster, originally debuting in the Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage Special Set released in the mid-2000s. It was designed to represent a pinnacle of draconic power, requiring five dragon-type monsters as fusion material to summon, which balanced its formidable attack and defense statistics with a high cost of entry. The design reflects the intense, high-fantasy aesthetic common to the era's card art, featuring a sprawling, multi-headed creature intended to dominate the battlefield.
Within the competitive landscape of the game, the card gained recognition for its near-invulnerability to non-light attribute monsters, making it a staple for collectors and players focusing on dragon-themed strategies. The Ultra Rare variant found in the special set is particularly sought after for its distinctive foil finish, which highlights the intricate scale and dragon anatomy illustrated on the card. Over time, it has transitioned from a competitive necessity to a classic piece of Yu-Gi-Oh! history, valued for its intimidating presence and significance to the franchise's deep card pool.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Five-Headed Dragon
Five-Headed Dragon is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage Special Set SD09-ENSS1 • ultra-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Five-Headed Dragon on collecto.rs?
Five-Headed Dragon doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Five-Headed Dragon?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Five-Headed Dragon catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Five-Headed Dragon is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free









