
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Koa'ki Meiru Doom
Raging Battle RGBT-EN026 • common
- Set
- Raging Battle
- Printing code
- RGBT-EN026
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Wind
- Level / Rank
- 3
- ATK
- 1700
- DEF
- 800
Where to find one
Search for Koa'ki Meiru Doom on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Koa'ki Meiru Doom was released in the 2009 set Raging Battle, marking the introduction of the Koa'ki Meiru archetype to the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game. These monsters were themed around the concept of artificial beings created by alchemists to combat the encroaching darkness of their world, characterized by their high-risk maintenance costs and powerful anti-meta effects.
The design of the Koa'ki Meiru line emphasizes a distinct, rugged aesthetic, often featuring mechanical or elemental armor components. Doom, specifically, was engineered to disrupt strategies relying on Dark-attribute monsters or special summons, serving as a tactical tool for players looking to control the field in a meta dominated by graveyard-dependent tactics.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Koa'ki Meiru Doom
Koa'ki Meiru Doom is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Raging Battle RGBT-EN026 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Koa'ki Meiru Doom on collecto.rs?
Koa'ki Meiru Doom doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Koa'ki Meiru Doom?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Koa'ki Meiru Doom catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Koa'ki Meiru Doom is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











