
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Lee the World Chalice Fairy
2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP18-EN048 • ultra-rare
- Set
- 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack
- Printing code
- MP18-EN048
- Rarity
- Ultra rare
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Light
- Level / Rank
- 2
- ATK
- 100
- DEF
- 2000
Where to find one
Search for Lee the World Chalice Fairy on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Lee the World Chalice Fairy was originally introduced in the Code of the Duelist expansion set as part of the World Legacy narrative arc, a complex, serialized lore project integrated into the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game. This specific printing debuted in the 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, which served to reprint popular cards from the preceding year in a centralized, highly collectible format for players and collectors alike.
The card was designed as a central engine for the World Chalice archetype, reflecting the game's shift toward link-summoning mechanics. Its visual design, consistent with the intricate fantasy aesthetic of the series, depicts the central guiding spirit of the World Legacy storyline. Upon its release, it was widely praised within the competitive community for its utility as a searcher, solidifying its place as a cornerstone of the archetype's tactical framework.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Lee the World Chalice Fairy
Lee the World Chalice Fairy is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP18-EN048 • ultra-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Lee the World Chalice Fairy on collecto.rs?
Lee the World Chalice Fairy doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Lee the World Chalice Fairy?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Lee the World Chalice Fairy catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Lee the World Chalice Fairy is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











