
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Legendary Decks II LDK2-ENY08 • common
- Set
- Legendary Decks II
- Printing code
- LDK2-ENY08
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Normal monster
- Attribute
- Dark
- Level / Rank
- 1
- ATK
- 200
- DEF
- 300
Where to find one
Search for Left Leg of the Forbidden One on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Left Leg of the Forbidden One was originally released in the 2002 Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon set as part of the Exodia the Forbidden One set, a group of five cards that introduced an alternate win condition to the Yu-Gi-Oh! trading card game. Kazuki Takahashi designed the Forbidden One cards to be legendary pieces of a powerful entity that, when assembled in a player's hand, granted an immediate victory, reflecting the high-stakes narrative tension found in the early arcs of the manga.
This specific iteration, card number LDK2-ENY08, was released in the 2016 Legendary Decks II collection. This boxed set was designed to commemorate the journeys of Yugi Muto, featuring reprints of iconic cards from the anime series. While the card retains its original aesthetic and function as a piece of the Exodia set, its inclusion in this reprint collection served to provide newer players with accessible versions of classic, historically significant cards that had previously been difficult to acquire.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Left Leg of the Forbidden One is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Legendary Decks II LDK2-ENY08 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Left Leg of the Forbidden One on collecto.rs?
Left Leg of the Forbidden One doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Left Leg of the Forbidden One?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Left Leg of the Forbidden One catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Left Leg of the Forbidden One is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free
























