
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Mystic Plasma Zone
Dark Beginning 1 DB1-EN064 • common
- Set
- Dark Beginning 1
- Printing code
- DB1-EN064
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Spell
Where to find one
Search for Mystic Plasma Zone on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Mystic Plasma Zone was originally released in the early years of the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game, designed to support Fiend-type monsters by providing a tactical field advantage. It was initially featured in the Metal Raiders set, drawing inspiration from the dark, atmospheric aesthetics prevalent in the early card pool where players were encouraged to build decks around specific monster types and attributes to maximize synergy.
The reprint in Dark Beginning 1, a compilation set intended to make staple cards more accessible to a growing player base, arrived during a period of transition for the game's meta. As a common rarity card in this set, it served as a functional piece for budget-conscious players looking to boost their Fiend-focused strategies, maintaining its original artwork and effect text that emphasized the volatile, aggressive nature of the archetype.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Mystic Plasma Zone
Mystic Plasma Zone is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Dark Beginning 1 DB1-EN064 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Mystic Plasma Zone on collecto.rs?
Mystic Plasma Zone doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Mystic Plasma Zone?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Mystic Plasma Zone catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Mystic Plasma Zone is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free















