
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Ojama Yellow
Invasion of Chaos IOC-EN001 • common
- Set
- Invasion of Chaos
- Printing code
- IOC-EN001
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Normal monster
- Attribute
- Light
- Level / Rank
- 2
- ATK
- 0
- DEF
- 1000
Where to find one
Search for Ojama Yellow on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Ojama Yellow made its debut in the TCG within the Invasion of Chaos expansion, released in 2004. As a normal monster, it serves as the foundational piece of the Ojama archetype, a series characterized by their unconventional, grotesque, and humor-driven aesthetic. The card reflects the creative shift during the early Yu-Gi-Oh! era toward including intentionally bizarre or comedic monsters to contrast with the more traditional dragon and warrior archetypes of the time.
The character design for the Ojama monsters was conceptualized by Konami's design team to evoke a sense of uncanny absurdity, often featuring distinct, exaggerated facial features and a spindly, rubbery anatomy. While initially viewed by competitive players as a novelty card due to its low stats and lack of inherent effects, the card gained a cult following as the Ojama theme expanded into a more cohesive and disruptive strategy in later sets, ultimately becoming a recognizable staple in the game's broader history.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Ojama Yellow
Ojama Yellow is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Invasion of Chaos IOC-EN001 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Ojama Yellow on collecto.rs?
Ojama Yellow doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Ojama Yellow?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Ojama Yellow catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Ojama Yellow is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free


















