
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
Legacy of the Valiant LVAL-EN059 • ultimate-rare
- Set
- Legacy of the Valiant
- Printing code
- LVAL-EN059
- Rarity
- Ultimate rare
- Card type
- Spell
Where to find one
Search for Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force was introduced in the 2014 booster set Legacy of the Valiant, a release heavily centered on the themes and characters from the Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal anime series. As a Spell card designed to support Xyz Monster strategies, it allows players to rank up their monsters by utilizing the number of materials attached to them, reflecting the high-stakes, evolving nature of the Zexal dueling format.
The card features an intricate, celestial aesthetic that aligns with the Astral World lore within the franchise. Released as an Ultimate Rare in the English version of the set, the card uses a distinctive embossed foil pattern that accentuates its cosmic artwork. It was designed to provide players with a tactical advantage in specific graveyard-reliant decks, and it remains a notable example of the complex card interactions introduced during the late Zexal era.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Legacy of the Valiant LVAL-EN059 • ultimate-rare. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force on collecto.rs?
Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free















