
Image via ygoprodeck.com
Yosenju Kama 1
Star Pack Battle Royal SP17-EN004 • common
- Set
- Star Pack Battle Royal
- Printing code
- SP17-EN004
- Rarity
- Common
- Card type
- Effect monster
- Attribute
- Wind
- Level / Rank
- 4
- ATK
- 1600
- DEF
- 500
Where to find one
Search for Yosenju Kama 1 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Yosenju Kama 1 was introduced as part of the Yosenju archetype, which debuted in the Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game during the Arc-V era. The card was featured in the Star Pack Battle Royal set, released in 2017. The archetype draws inspiration from Japanese folklore, specifically the Kamaitachi, or sickle-weasels, depicted as fast, wind-based warriors that strike in groups to overwhelm opponents.
The design of the card reflects the aesthetic shift in the game toward high-mobility, swarm-oriented strategies. As a common rarity card, it was designed to be accessible to players looking to build a budget-friendly Yosenju deck. The artwork captures the aggressive, agile nature of the Yosenju monsters, characterized by their distinct red and white color palette and characteristic weaponry, which remains a recognizable visual signature for the archetype among players.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Yosenju Kama 1
Yosenju Kama 1 is a card in the Yu-Gi-Oh! catalog on collecto.rs. Star Pack Battle Royal SP17-EN004 • common. Catalog data is sourced from YGOProDeck. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Yosenju Kama 1 on collecto.rs?
Yosenju Kama 1 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Yosenju Kama 1?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other yu-gi-oh! collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Yosenju Kama 1 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Yosenju Kama 1 is sourced from YGOProDeck. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free








