Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan!
2002 • Toei Animation
- Format
- TV
- Aired
- 2002
- Episodes
- 51
- Status
- Finished
- Studio
- Toei Animation
- Genres
- Comedy · Drama · Fantasy · Mahou Shoujo
Hana now becomes a peer of the Ojamajo. When Majotourbillon's spirit revives, the witches now have to break her curse. From the help from Pao-chan, Doremi, Hana, and the other witches are able to defeat the curses.
Synopsis from AniList
Where to find one
Search for Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! serves as the fourth and final main television season of the original Ojamajo Doremi franchise, produced by Toei Animation and aired in Japan throughout 2002. It was created to provide a definitive conclusion to the narrative arc of the titular witches-in-training, focusing on their growth as they approach the end of their magical apprenticeship and transition into their future roles as mature, independent individuals.
The series was directed by Takuya Igarashi, who infused the show with the franchise’s signature blend of whimsy and poignant character development. Yoshihiko Umakoshi’s character designs are central to the series' aesthetic, characterized by simplified, expressive forms that allow for fluid animation and emotional depth. Upon its release, the season was well-received for maintaining the high narrative standards of the franchise while successfully resolving the long-standing emotional arcs established in the preceding three seasons.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan!
Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. 2002 • Toei Animation. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! on collecto.rs?
Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan!?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan! is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





