Panda no Taputapu
2012 • Kachidoki Studio
- Format
- TV_SHORT
- Aired
- 2012
- Episodes
- 431
- Status
- Finished
- Studio
- Kachidoki Studio
A short anime featuring the zodiac animals with a panda named Taputapu as the main character. Each episode is focuses on having a proverb, moral, or uplifting value.
Synopsis from AniList
Where to find one
Search for Panda no Taputapu on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Panda no Taputapu was produced by Kachidoki Studio and debuted in 2012 as a short-form children's television series. The program emerged during a period when the studio was focusing on stylized, low-budget flash animation designed for quick viewing segments, often targeting a very young demographic through simple, repetitive narratives.
The series centers on the titular character, a panda, and his interactions with various household objects. The design aesthetic is minimalist and intentionally flat, characteristic of the studio's broader efforts to create accessible content that could be easily localized and distributed across various digital and broadcast platforms during the early 2010s.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Panda no Taputapu
Panda no Taputapu is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. 2012 • Kachidoki Studio. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Panda no Taputapu on collecto.rs?
Panda no Taputapu doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Panda no Taputapu?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Panda no Taputapu catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Panda no Taputapu is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





