Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong
bilibili
- Format
- ONA
- Status
- Not yet released
- Studio
- bilibili · Pili International Multimedia
- Genres
- Action
Where to find one
Search for Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong, also known as 'How to Use My Natural Talent,' is an original net animation produced by the Chinese streaming platform Bilibili. Released as part of the platform's strategic push to expand its catalog of domestic animated content, the series reflects the growing trend of adapting popular Chinese web novels into high-fidelity 3D animation. The production is designed to cater to a domestic audience familiar with the tropes of the 'isekai' or rebirth subgenre, emphasizing comedic timing and character-driven narratives set within a contemporary, slightly fantastical framework.
The visual design and execution of the animation leverage the stylized 3D rendering techniques common in modern Chinese productions to achieve fluid action sequences and expressive character models. By focusing on the protagonist's navigation of a second chance at life, the creative team aimed to provide a lighthearted counterpoint to the more serious martial arts or high-fantasy epics that dominate the regional animation market. Upon its release, the show was received by the Bilibili community as a signature piece of the studio’s ongoing commitment to original storytelling.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real anime collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong
Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong is a anime in the Anime catalog on collecto.rs. Bilibili. Catalog data is sourced from AniList. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this anime yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong on collecto.rs?
Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your anime, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other anime collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Tiansheng Wo Cai Zenme Yong is sourced from AniList. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking anime free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your anime is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every anime you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





