Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums
Rudolf Steiner • 1963 • Verlag der Rudolf Steiner-Nachlassverwaltung
- Author
- Rudolf Steiner
- First published
- 1963
- Publisher
- Verlag der Rudolf Steiner-Nachlassverwaltung
Where to find one
Search for Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums comprises a series of lectures delivered by Rudolf Steiner in Berlin in 1910 and 1911. These talks were part of his extensive work in anthroposophy, focusing on the spiritual-scientific interpretation of the Gospel of Mark and its relationship to the Christ impulse in human evolution.
The 1963 edition was published by the Rudolf Steiner-Nachlassverwaltung, the organization established to curate and disseminate Steiner's vast literary and lecture legacy. This volume served the ongoing project of organizing and printing Steiner's thousands of lectures, ensuring that his philosophical investigations remained accessible to researchers and members of the Anthroposophical Society long after his passing.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums
Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums is a book in the Books catalog on collecto.rs. Rudolf Steiner • 1963 • Verlag der Rudolf Steiner-Nachlassverwaltung. Catalog data is sourced from Open Library. No public books collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums on collecto.rs?
Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your book, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Exkurse in das Gebiet des Markus-Evangeliums is sourced from Open Library. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs books tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your books is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every book you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free




