Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts
Rikki Abzug • 2004 • Taylor & Francis Group
- Author
- Rikki Abzug
- First published
- 2004
- Publisher
- Taylor & Francis Group
- Genres
- Business
- Subjects
- Corporate governance · Management · Nonprofit organizations · Trusts and trustees
- ISBN
- 9780754630166
Where to find one
Search for Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts was published in 2004 as part of the Ashgate Publishing library, reflecting a growing academic interest in the governance of the voluntary sector during the early 21st century. Written by Rikki Abzug and Natalie J. Webb, the text serves as a scholarly investigation into the board dynamics of nonprofit organizations, aiming to bridge the gap between organizational theory and the practical challenges faced by trustees in various professional environments.
The book is characterized by its analytical approach to the social and economic responsibilities inherent in trusteeship. By examining diverse institutional frameworks, the authors sought to provide a nuanced understanding of how nonprofit leadership structures operate under differing regulatory and cultural pressures. Upon its release, it was well-received within public administration and nonprofit management circles as a structured resource for researchers and students studying the intersection of institutional leadership and civil society.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts
Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts is a book in the Books catalog on collecto.rs. Rikki Abzug • 2004 • Taylor & Francis Group. Catalog data is sourced from Open Library. No public books collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts on collecto.rs?
Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your book, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Nonprofit trusteeship in different contexts is sourced from Open Library. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs books tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your books is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every book you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free




