Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3
2022
- Series
- Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi
- Issue
- 3
- Cover date
- Mar 1, 2022
- Story title
- Vol. 3
Where to find one
Search for Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3 on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi is a popular shojo manga series created by the mangaka Haneda Ibuki. The series centers on the evolving romantic tension between a junior student and their charismatic upperclassman, Natsume-senpai. It emerged from the competitive landscape of digital and print shojo publications, aiming to capture the specific aesthetic of 'senpai-kouhai' dynamics that resonate within modern romance manga tropes.
The third volume continues the narrative development established in the previous installments, maintaining the signature art style characterized by delicate character designs and emotive panel layouts. Haneda Ibuki emphasizes the internal monologues and nuanced expressions of the protagonists to drive the plot, a technique that has garnered a loyal readership within Japan. The series is generally regarded as a well-executed example of the genre, appreciated for its consistency in tone and character-driven storytelling.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real comic books collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3
Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3 is a issue in the Comic Books catalog on collecto.rs. 2022. Catalog data is sourced from Comic Vine. No collectors on collecto.rs publicly track this issue yet — adding yours would make you the first.
How many collectors track Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3 on collecto.rs?
Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3 doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your issue, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other comic books collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3 catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Natsume-Senpai ni Semarareru Hibi #3 is sourced from Comic Vine. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is tracking comic books free on collecto.rs?
Yes. Tracking your issues is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every issue you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free





