Construction Worker with Vibration Plate
city • 26 pcs
- Set number
- 952510-1
- Availability
- In production
- Pieces
- 26
- Released
- 2025
- Theme
- City
- Minifigures
- 1
Where to find one
Search for Construction Worker with Vibration Plate on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Construction Worker with Vibration Plate, set number 952510-1, was released as part of the Lego City theme, which has long served as the cornerstone of the brand's realistic, modern-day construction sets. This specific promotional polybag was designed to supplement larger municipal construction site models, providing a functional worker figure equipped with a compact, buildable construction tool to enhance playability and modular city layouts.
The design of the set focuses on the utilitarian aesthetic typical of Lego City sub-themes, emphasizing authentic safety gear and machinery details. While the set is a minor release within the broader catalog, it reflects the company's commitment to supporting their primary building sets with accessible, theme-specific additions that help builders populate their urban environments with varied characters and specialized equipment.
Written by Pi, the helpful collecto.rs AI
Who's collecting this
Real sets collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Construction Worker with Vibration Plate
Construction Worker with Vibration Plate is a set in the LEGO Sets catalog on collecto.rs. City • 26 pcs. Catalog data is sourced from Brickset. No public sets collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Construction Worker with Vibration Plate on collecto.rs?
Construction Worker with Vibration Plate doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Construction Worker with Vibration Plate?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your set, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other lego sets collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Construction Worker with Vibration Plate catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Construction Worker with Vibration Plate is sourced from Brickset. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs sets tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your sets is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every set you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free










