Chrome Prowler
Phyrexia: All Will Be One 45 • common
- Set
- Phyrexia: All Will Be One
- Collector number
- 45
- Rarity
- Common
- Mana cost
- 2 generic mana blue mana
- Type
- Creature
- Colors
- Blue
- Artist
- Maxime Minard
- Market price
- $0.18
What it does
Flash
When this creature enters, tap target creature an opponent controls.
It can catch a rat and perform a spinal tap with one graceful swipe of its paw.
Where you can play it
- StandardNot legal
- PioneerLegal
- ModernLegal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperLegal
- BrawlLegal
- HistoricLegal
- TimelessLegal
- Penny DreadfulLegal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Chrome Prowler on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
Chrome Prowler was released in 2023 as part of the Phyrexia: All Will Be One set for the Magic: The Gathering trading card game. The card features a mechanical creature designed to showcase the set's central theme of Phyrexian assimilation, depicting a sleek, biomechanical predator crafted from copper and oil. It was designed for the 'Common' rarity slot to serve as a functional piece of the set's Limited environment, specifically aiding in aggressive strategies by providing a way to tap down opposing blockers.
The visual design was illustrated by Titus Lunter, who has contributed art to the franchise for many years. Lunter’s work on this piece focuses on the stark, sterile aesthetic of the Phyrexian machine world, emphasizing a contrast between the creature's lethal agility and the industrial coldness of its environment. Upon release, the card was recognized by players as a staple utility creature, valued for its ability to clear the path for attacks during high-tempo gameplay sessions.
Generated by Pi, the collecto.rs collecting companion
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Chrome Prowler
Chrome Prowler is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Phyrexia: All Will Be One 45 • common. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Chrome Prowler on collecto.rs?
Chrome Prowler doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Chrome Prowler?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Chrome Prowler catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Chrome Prowler is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











