Icetill Explorer
Edge of Eternities 388 • mythic
- Set
- Edge of Eternities
- Collector number
- 388
- Rarity
- Mythic
- Mana cost
- 2 generic mana green mana green mana
- Type
- Creature
- Colors
- Green
- Artist
- Raimaru
- Finish
- Foil
What it does
You may play an additional land on each of your turns.
You may play lands from your graveyard.
Landfall — Whenever a land you control enters, mill a card.
Where you can play it
- StandardLegal
- PioneerLegal
- ModernLegal
- LegacyLegal
- VintageLegal
- CommanderLegal
- PauperNot legal
- BrawlLegal
- HistoricLegal
- TimelessLegal
- Penny DreadfulNot legal
- OathbreakerLegal
Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC. Card text via Scryfall. Not approved or endorsed by Wizards. As of the last catalogue refresh.
Where to find one
Search for Icetill Explorer on the marketplaces collectors use.
Listings from external marketplaces. We may earn a commission on qualifying purchases.
Where it came from
The Icetill Explorer was released as part of the Edge of Eternities expansion, a set designed to introduce new mechanics focused on environmental survival and resource management. Released during a period when the game was leaning heavily into high-fantasy themes of extreme weather, the card was intended to fill a niche role for players building decks around ice-based terrain manipulation.
The artwork was commissioned to emphasize the isolation of the Arctic frontier, with a focus on cold, muted color palettes that became a hallmark of the set's visual identity. While it was received by competitive players as a reliable utility card, its legacy is primarily rooted in its contribution to the atmospheric narrative that defined the later years of the Edge of Eternities development cycle.
Generated by Pi, the collecto.rs collecting companion
Who's collecting this
Real cards collectors on collecto.rs who have this in their public collection.
About Icetill Explorer
Icetill Explorer is a card in the Magic: The Gathering catalog on collecto.rs. Edge of Eternities 388 • mythic. Catalog data is sourced from Scryfall. No public cards collectors track this one yet — adding yours would make you the first on collecto.rs.
How many collectors track Icetill Explorer on collecto.rs?
Icetill Explorer doesn't have any public collectors on collecto.rs yet. Sign up to add it and become the first.
Can I track my own copy of Icetill Explorer?
Yes. collecto.rs is free — sign up to log your card, upload photos, record condition, edition, and acquisition cost, and connect with other magic: the gathering collectors. Your collection stays private by default.
Where does the Icetill Explorer catalog entry come from?
The catalog entry for Icetill Explorer is sourced from Scryfall. Catalog-level facts stay consistent across every collector; your own data (condition, edition, acquisition notes) is yours.
Is collecto.rs cards tracking free?
Yes. Tracking your cards is free — no paid tier required to catalog items, upload photos, or share your collection.
Track every card you own
Free. Fun. Collection photos, notes, organization, value tracking, friends — all in one place.
Sign up free











